Faculty & Staff Directory

John Paul Abner
Professor of Occupational Therapy, Psychology and Counseling; Director of Academic Advising

Landscaping & Grounds

  • Icon Phone 975-8054
  • Icon Marker Physical Plant
Professor Emeritus of Psychology

Beth Anderson
Director, Center for Calling and Career Development

Wellness Center Assistant

Associate Professor Emeritus of Art and Communications

Rich Aubrey
Vice President for Academic Affairs; Dean

Systems Analyst

Katie Banks
University Archivist & Information Resources Librarian

Administrative Assistant to the President

Head Baseball Coach

Director of Disc Golf

Jaclyn Barton
Digital Marketing Specialist

Head Volleyball Coach; Adjunct Instructor of Exercise Science

Assistant Professor of Biblical Studies

Human Resources Director

Professor of Old Testament

Men's Basketball Assistant Coach

Associate Professor of Humanities and History

Medical Director of Physician Assistant Studies

Associate Professor of English and Humanities

Paul Blowers
Dean E. Walker Professor of Church History

Kristal Dove
Associate Professor of Business Administration; Area Chair of Business

Curtis Booher
Professor of Christian Ministries

Rita Booher
Director of Admissions

Women's Basketball Assistant Coach

Director of Technical Services

Janeen Bradley Pennell
Student Success Librarian

Molly Kate Brannock
Pathways for Tomorrow Program Coordinator

Assistant Professor of Music

Director of Scholarships

Amanda Bristol
Director of Information Technology

Art Brown
Associate Professor of Communications

Beverly Brown
Assistant Professor of Nursing

Service Manager - Landscaping and Grounds

Professor of Music; Area Chair of Music

Kristia Brown
Occupational Therapy Office Manager and Admission Coordinator

  • Icon Phone 423.461.1538
  • Icon Envelope Contact via email
  • Icon Marker McGlothlin-Street Occupational Therapy Center, Thompson Center, Sally Phillips Administrative Office #2
Professor of Counseling, Director of the Campus Counseling Center

Jamie Buxton
Assistant Professor of Musical Theatre

  • Icon Phone 423.461.8793
  • Icon Marker Seeger Chapel, Room 110
Maintenance Mechanic

Professor of Economics

Shawn Campbell
Network Administrator

Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity

Carolyn Carter
Associate Dean of the William B. Greene, Jr. School of Business and Technology; The Don and Clarinda Jeanes Chair of Servant Leadership; Professor of Computer Information Systems and Business Administration

Assistant to the President

Rebekah Chastain
Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy

Namyoun Choi
Associate Professor of Computer Science

Tausha Clay
Professor of Education; Paul Clark Chair of Teacher Education; Coordinator of Field Experience-Teacher Education; Director of Ed.D. and Ed.S. Programs

Hannah Colbaugh
MBA Program Coordinator

Melinda Collins
Ballad Health Chair of Nursing; Director of Nursing; Associate Dean of the School of Sciences and Allied Health; Professor of Nursing

Associate Professor of Education

Beth Crouch
Associate Professor of Nursing

Shauna Crowe
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean; Director of Testing

Daniel Cutshall
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering

Jim Dahlman
Area Chair of Performing, Visual, and Communicative Arts; Professor of Communications and Journalism

Stacy Dahlman
Associate Dean for Academic Administration and Registrar

Kelly Davenport
Adjunct Instructor of Music, Director of Women's Chorale

Director of Campus Activities; Interim Campus Minister; Resident Director, Hart Hall

DeLong, Noah
Professor of Music

Assistant to the President

Aimee Depriest
Associate Professor of Nursing

Tim Dillon
Henry and Emerald Webb Chair Emeritus; Professor Emeritus of History

Melissa Dillow
Admissions Recruiter for Teacher Education Programs

Kit Dotson
Director of Church Relations

Joy Drinnon
Professor of Psychology; Director of Undergraduate Research

Associate Professor of Education

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Amy Edmonds
Associate Professor of Political Science

Area Chair of Humanities; Associate Professor of Composition and Humanities

Assistant Food Service Director

Stacy Edwards
Assistant Professor of Education

Brian Eisenback
Area Chair of Scientific Learning; Associate Professor of Biology

Accounts Payable Clerk

ADCP-ECE Field Supervisor

Kelsey Ellis
Instructor of Art

Kip Elolia
Professor of Christian Theology and World Christianity

Kirk English
Associate Professor of Exercise Science

Rebekah Ensley
Program Manager, Physician Assistant Studies

Mary Fabick
Emeritus Professor of Nursing

Craig Farmer
Joel O. and Mabel Stephens Chair of Bible; Associate Dean of the School of Arts and Humanities; Professor of History and Humanities

Professor Emerita of Teacher Education

Cheryl Fitzgerald
Adjunct Instructor of Music

Carrie Floyd
Clinical Site Manager, Physician Assistant Studies

Brad Frame
Assistant to the President

Theresa Garbe
Director of Institutional Research & Effectiveness

David Gibbons
Associate Professor of Physician Assistant Studies

Dale Giblin
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Assistant Professor of Legal Studies

Professor of Electrical Engineering

Landscaping & Grounds

  • Icon Phone 423.975.8054
  • Icon Marker Physical Plant
Taylor Graalman
Head Tennis Coach

Deidre Greeley
Coordinator of Student Accounts

Bill Greer Headshot
President; J. Henry Kegley Chair of Business and Economics; Professor of Business and Economics

Student Financial Services Technical Specialist

Kelly Griffith
Assistant Professor of Computer Science and Canvas LMS Manager

Neelee Griffith
Admissions Recruiter

Business Office Receptionist

Lauren Gullett
Vice President for Enrollment Management

Professor of Mechanical Engineering